El Paso Courthouse directory

Court House Directory for the Year of 2020

1554 LOMALAND DRIVE, EL PASO, TEXAS 79935 – (915) 772-7LAW
www.marktdavislaw.com

Download PDF

COURTS FLR RM PHONE FAX JUDGE COORDINATOR BAILIFF REPORTER
District Clerk 1st 103 546-2021 546-8139 Norma Favela Barceleau      
County Clerk 1st 105 546-2071 546-2012 Delia Briones      
District Attorney 2nd 201 546-2059 533-5520 Jaime Esparza      
County Attorney 5th 503 546-2050 546-2133 Jo Anne Bernal      
County Courts  
CC#1 8th 802 546-2011 543-3865 Ruth Reyes Rose Hernandez Christopher Solis Della North
CC#2 8th 801 546-2145 543-3866 Julie Gonzalez Norma Placencia Chinh Nguyen Diane Williams
CC#3 10th 1001 546-2183 546-2184 Javier Alvarez Analuz Fernandez Jesse Flores Debora Lee
CC#4 8th 805 546-2190 546-2191 Alejandro Gonzalez Cathy Quezada Carlos Mendoza Laura Armendariz
CC#5 8th 803 546-2004 543-3861 Jesus Rodriguez Barby Copado Stanley Hayes Patricia Madrid
CC#5
(Associate)
11th 1103 543-3824 543-3843 Kathleen Anderson Cecy Estrada Carlos Alvarez Tina Bohren
CC#6 11th 1106 543-3868 543-3830 M. Sue Kurita Dolores Gutierrez Isaac Hernandez D’anne Asleson
CC#7 8th 806 543-3877 543-3883 Ruben Morales Alejandra Abbud Brigitte Ballou Maria Chavez
County Criminal Courts
CCC#1 7th 706 834-8241 834-8285 Alma Trejo Melanie Ramirez Edward Rios Mary Ann Marin
CCC#2 7th 704 834-8232 834-8212 Robert S. Anchondo Lory Acosta Ruben Mendez Debbie Bradley
CCC#3 4th 413 834-8240 834-8217 Carlos Carrasco Margie Hannah Ralph Telles Lucretia Thomas
CCC#4 7th 702 834-8248 834-8274 Jesus R. Herrera Jesus Carreon Moe Maldonado Mary Caraveo
District Courts
Criminal District Court 469 546-8192 546-8103 Diane Navarrete Grace Herrera Ruben Garcia Angie Morales
34th 9th 905a 546-2101 532-8513 William E. Moody Michelle Nolasco Barbara Holgiun Laura Akers
41st 10th 1006 546-2149 834-8220 Annabell Perez Uriel Barron Richard Pantoja Bertha Prieto
65th

11th 1105 546-2102 546-8157 yahara Lisa
Gutierrez
Mayte Escobedo Josefina Alfsen Howard
Capshaw
Maci Sanchez
65th
Family Court
10th 1003 543-3859 543-3878 Joe Gonzalez Deanna Macias Ruben Villa Liz Augustain
388th
Associate
9th 903 543-3859 543-3858 Reed Leverton Justin Marcell Cesar Anchondo Robert Thomas
120th 6th 605 546-2103 546-2069 Maria Salas Mendoza Myrna Hernandez Esteban Anchondo Daeleen Melendez
168th 6th 602 546-2141 546-2142 Marcos Lizarraga Robert Vasquez Kevin Quinn Rachel Simons
171st 6th 601 546-2100 546-2114 Bonnie Rangel Rebecca Gonzalez Richard Salazar
205th 10th 1002 546-2107 546-2013 Francisco X. Dominguez Aurora
Molina-estrada
Jorge Estrada Jo-anne
Hilverding
210th 10th 1005 546-2130 546-2031 Alyssa G. Perez Sandra Aguirre Jesus Pantoja Jr. Erika Wright
243rd 9th 901 546-2168 546-8107 Selena N. Solis Lynda Smigiel Raul Prieto Andrea Logue
327th 6th 606 546-2032 546-2131 Linda Chew Estela Alarcon Bert Cervantes Maria Stallings
346th 7th 701 546-2119 546-2233 Angie Juarez Barill Ashley Calderon fransisco
Hernandez
Liz Bonney
383rd

11th 1101 546-2132 546-2020 Mike Herrera Carmen Avitia-ortiz Ray Perez Anne Clark
383rd
(Associate)
11th 1102 543-3871 534-7726 Karen Pelletier Erika Avila christina
Callahan
Terry J. Thummel
Ag
Child Support Court #1
6th 603 546-2010 834-8291 Antonio Rodriguez Sylvia Zubia & jc Ayala Roy Davis
Ag Child Support Court #2 6th 604 546-2036 543-3814 Phyllis Gonzalez Iris Quiroga Juan Bustillos
384th 9th 906 546-2134 543-3882 Patrick Garcia Priscilla Fernandez Rashad Jones Genesis Stephens
388th 9th 902 543-3850 543-3832 Laura Strathmann David Herrera Robert Holguin Jason Mestas
409th 4th 459 834-8209 834-8204 Sam Medrano Aracely Gomez Peter Maldonado Natalie Martinez
448th 4th 404 543-3893 834-8263 Sergio Enriquez Sandra Gutierrez Hector Sanchez Anita Ceja
Probate Courts
Probate Court 1 12th 1201 546-2161 875-8527 Patricia B. Chew Valerie Olivas Mike Garcia Terry Fonseca
Probate Court 2 4th 422 546-8183 875-8530 Eduardo Gamboa Adriana Acosta Camilla Madrid
Justice Courts Constable
JP #1 West 534-3917 351-1731 Robert Pearson Maria Silvas Oscar Ugarte
JP #2 Nort 751-7575 751-7623 Bryan J. Haggerty Robert Garcia Jeremiah Haggerty
JP# 3 Courthouse 3rd 308 546-2170 546-8188 Josh Herrera Monica Carmona Hector Bernal
JP # 4 East 538-1600 538-1601 Rebeca Bustamante Yolanda Enriquez Louie Aguilar
JP # 5 Yslet 859-3744 859-8681 John Chatman Rosie Perez Manny Lopez
JP # 6
Place 1
Clint 851-2019 851-3694 Ruben Lujan Margie Kalnas Javier Garcia
JP # 6
Place 2
Mont 855-3062 855-3098 Enedina Nina Serna Margie Salcido Javier Garcia
JP # 7 Vint 886-2598 No Fax Stephanie Frietze Claudio Ibarra Angela Sommers
Helpful Numbers
8th
Court Of Appeal
12th 1203 546-2240 546-2252 Honorable
Justice Jeff Alley, Honorable Yvonne Rodriguez , Honorable Gina
Palafox
Dro Suite Ll- 108 834-8200 834-8299
Jury Duty 104 546-8102
Council Of Judges 1st 101 546-2143 546-2019
Court Administrator Suite Ll -117 546-2093 546-2192 Amy Lechuga
Municipal Courts Deputy
810 E. Overland 212-0215 212-0216
MC Court 1 212-0222 212-0216 Albert Weisenberg Pat Ochoa
MC Court 2 212-0223 212-0216 Max Munoz Gabriela Medina
MC Court 3 212-0224 212-0216 David Bonilla Laura Morales
MC Court 4 212-0225 212-0216 Victor Salas Vicky Youngblood
MC Court 5 212-0226 212-0216 Daniel Robledo Pat Hernandez
Attorney General
Unit 808 East 855-3540 855-4816
Unit 811 Hiller 772-1115 778-1841

“ALL REAL ESTATE REFERRALS ARE WELCOME”

Municipal Courts
700 Overland Ave
El Paso, TX 79901

Municipal Court